Mount Royal Academy has announced academic awards for the 2nd Quarter of the 2016-2017 school year. 29 students earned a position on the Headmaster’s List with a 4.0 average for the 1st quarter. In all, 119 students attained Honor Roll recognition; placing on the Headmaster’s List, the High Honors List (no more than one B), or the Honors List (no more than one C).
Grade 1
Headmaster’s List: Kathryn McLaughlin
High Honors: Olivia Heath, Marissa Ouellette
Honors: Isabella Acevedo, Ella Gifford, Brett Pignataro
Grade 2
Headmaster’s List: Nicholas Lavertue, Lindsey Smrkovski, Claire Thibault
High Honors: Paige Hall
Honors: Emily Beturne, Maia Dow, Lucy Fryckowska, Hope Goyette, Benjamin Harman, Brody Jeanson, Blake LaMothe, Rachael Tuck, Mary Walsh
Grade 3
Headmaster’s List: Caitlin Richardson
High Honors: Matthew Bissah, Francis Fryckowski
Honors: Taylor Goodspeed, Leah LaMothe, Grace Thibault, Bella Wallace, Audrey Wenger
Grade 4
Headmaster’s List: Kaitlyn Costello, Luke Moorehouse
High Honors: Peyton Blackinton, Amelia Caravan, Athanasius Orlowski, Nora Walsh
Honors: Adalynn Beturne, Marianne Dowsett, Claire Jackson, Tyler Kelly, Hannah Martin, Liam Treece
Grade 5
Headmaster’s List: Joshua Bissah, Lauren Dustin, Brennan Walsh
High Honors: Catherine Bellino
Honors: Sean Beturne, Isabelle Correa, Sarah Cunningham, Spencer Cunningham, Nathan Kenyon, Katherine McMenaman, Padraig Mooney, Regina Orlowski, Gabriel Ouellette, Felix Prieto, Emily Richardson, Paul Thibault, Ellery Wheeler
Grade 6
Headmaster’s List: Anya Moorehouse
High Honors: Maryrose McLaughlin, Lyndsey Patten
Honors: Nonah Dowsett, Victoria Kenyon, John Paul Treece
Grade 7
Honors: Samuel Hebert, Anne Klucinec, Caleb North, Liam Ouellette, Augustine Prieto, Maryl Rees, James Thibault, Vinzenz Vingl
Grade 8
Headmaster’s List: Marius Edwards, Brendan Moorehouse, Emma Treece
Honors: Nicholas Hogan, Bridget Wallace, Anna Yost, Sarah Yost
Grade 9
Headmaster’s List: Kateri Kalpakgian, Aidan Moorehouse, Andrew Normandin, Tristan Ouellette, John Thibault
High Honors: Mary Grace Klucinec
Honors: Amy Alterisio, Nicholas Kleinschmidt, John Klucinec, Gavyn Magistro, Curtis North, Nicole Petrescu-Boboc, Antigoni Souliotis
Grade 10
Headmaster’s List: Erin Diebold, Jacinta Hogan, Elizabeth Orlowski, Rette Solomon
Honors: Hannah Fraioli, Zhiwei He
Grade 11
Headmaster’s List: Catherine Orlowski, Peter Thibault
High Honors: Kolbe Bocko, Alexander Normandin
Honors: Joshua Griffin, Isabella Kenyon, Leonidas Souliotis, Ezekiel Swenson, Aila Wenger, Peter Yost
Grade 12
Headmaster’s List: Cooper McCrillis, Naomi Nelson, Autumn Rose Prunier, Kealan Vasquez
High Honors: Callan Rees
Honors: Hannah Everitt, Zhibin He, Bernadette Klucinec, Faith Lamontagne, Mathew Larosiliere, Joseph Treece, Ian Vasquez, Madison Vasquez